Skip to Content
0

Puchase Req. transaction showing MRP exception

Nov 30, 2016 at 10:47 AM

72

avatar image

Hi all,

I need to giver Buyers a transacton to operate with all open Purchase Requisitions and give them the evidence of MRP exceptions.

I've find out something similar in MD04 when trying to convert in Purchase Order.

But this solution is not exaustive as they have to operate material by material, not starting from Open Purchase Requisistions list.

Thank you for suggestions.

Silvia

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Nov 30, 2016 at 02:58 PM
0

Hi Silvia

The exception messages in transaction MD04 are built dynamically and the result depends on reading the entire planning situation for the material. There is no standard transaction which will show a list of purchase requisitions for several materials including the exception messages.

You can try to build a custom report by reading the exceptions for each element using BAPI BAPI_MATERIAL_STOCK_REQ_LIST.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silvia Vendrame Mar 23, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

Hi Caetano,

thank you for your suggestion.

We will submit it to our developers.

Silvia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded