Skip to Content
0

How to add user field text in routing operation

Nov 30, 2016 at 08:20 AM

192

avatar image

Hi Team

how I can edit the user field text in routing operation.

Br, Kiran

scn.png (24.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Nov 30, 2016 at 03:27 PM
0

Hello

In the customizing transactio OPEC you can create the user defined field key, with the custom field. Then you will assign this key to the roting operation and you will be allowed to maintain the values for those fields.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kiran Unde Dec 08, 2016 at 09:18 AM
0

Thank Caetano

Its Working.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded