Skip to Content
0

Hana SDS : Send data from output stream of one project to input stream of another project

Nov 30, 2016 at 07:47 AM

83

avatar image

Hello,

I have a requirement to send data from one output stream in a project A to input stream of project B... I have not seen any material on this... can u pls share your thoughts...

Regards,

tej

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeff Wootton
Nov 30, 2016 at 03:00 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ravi teja Dec 05, 2016 at 01:02 PM
0

Thanks Jeff.. now I Understand the need for the binding icon...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded