Skip to Content
0

How to customize BPC 10.1 web client on NW

Nov 30, 2016 at 06:25 AM

508

avatar image
Former Member

We are on BPC 10.1 on NW.

We want to customize the Web Client - for e.g. insert custom logo, change font, colour etc

How to customize this on the NetWeaver platform?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2016 at 06:36 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks JP.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2016 at 11:10 PM
0

Hi,

Did you check the BPC 10.1 Admin guide? you have some details there, please check if it's helpful. Here is the link -

https://websmp103.sap-ag.de/~sapidb/012002523100018878302014E

//Raghu

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks, I've seen that document but that is on Microsoft platform - My question is on NW platform.

0
Roland Kramer
Dec 06, 2016 at 07:56 PM
0

Actvating BPC in SAP BW 7.50 on HANA is also described here - SAP First Guidance – complete functional scope (CFS) for SAP BW 7.50

Best Regards Roland

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, but how the document mentioned by you is related to the original topic "How to customize BPC 10.1 web client on NW"?

1