Skip to Content
0

Error in Integration run with Successfactors

Nov 30, 2016 at 04:35 AM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

We are facing an error in the integration run. We executed the program in ECC and loginquery request is being transmitted from PI to Successfactos. The message for loginquery are getting failed. The session id should come back from Successfactor to PI as a response message. After checking, in SOAP receiver channel for communication between PI and SF it is saying:can't parse the document;HTTP 200 ok. I have checked other threads but there is no solution what is causing the issue and what should be done to fix the issue. It was working fine until last week.

Request you to please provide your valuable inputs to resolve the issue

Thanks,

Amita

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 10, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0

The error was related to formatting of the SFAPI response properties. SAP/SF code change was required to resolve

and was implemented in the affected environment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 16, 2017 at 03:07 PM
0

Hi Amita,

Query, you could solve this error?. The same thing happens to me. It started to do it alone, before it worked ok. And the XMLs, are identical in the answer. Any help would be appreciated.

Regards,

Santiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20, 2017 at 12:05 PM
0

Hello Santiago,

Yes, the error was resolved. There was no issue from PI end.

The error was related to formatting of the SFAPI response properties. SAP/SF code change was required to resolve

and was implemented in the affected environment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded