Skip to Content
0

SCM 7 Ehp3 - cross system navigation in planner home page

Nov 30, 2016 at 03:21 AM

44

avatar image
Former Member

I am currently using NWBC 3.5 for desktop to access the planner home page in EHp3 of SCM 7. I have issue doing a cross system navigation from EPP tab to display purchase orders in ERP system.

correct roles have been assigned for cross system navigation and also the navigation settings to target ECC system.

i am getting an error for Internet explorer security zones . can anyone please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Jan 02, 2017 at 09:22 PM
1

Hi AAA AAA,

This issue is often not with the Planner's Home Page itself, but with the Business Client's configurations.

SAP Help Security Zones in Internet Explorer may help to solve this.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 27, 2017 at 04:30 PM
0

thankyou , this issue is now resolved , i had to add the URL to the known websites list.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded