$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

SQL Monitor GEN_INCLUDE_NOT_EXEC AL01100R

Nov 29, 2016 at 09:17 PM

1k

avatar image

Scheduling SQL Monitor collection jobs creates ABAP runtime errors.

GEN_INCLUDE_NOT_EXEC

Program "AL01100R" is type I and therefore cannot be generated.
The current ABAP/4 program attempts to call the program "AL01100R", but this program cannot be executed. Therefore, the current program had to be terminated.

The program "AL01100R" was started as a background job.

Job Name....... "/SDF/ZQLM_UPDATE_DATA/SCHEDULE"

The program is type I - Include in production, but type 1 - Executable in QA system and does not exist at all in development. No version information exist either in any of the systems.

Jobs in QA and development environment run with out dumps.

Has anyone faced the same?

System details:

Oracle 11.2.0.4
SAP Basis 701 SP18
ST-PI 2008_1_700 SP14
SAP Kernel 721_EXT_REL patch 700

Reference notes:

1885926 - ABAP SQL monitor
1972328 - SQL Monitor - robustness and minimization of administrative efforts

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christoph Ostrop Jun 11, 2017 at 06:40 AM
2

have a look at => https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0001634704

sapnote: 1634704 - ALLOCATION: Kurzdump GEN_INCLUDE_NOT_EXEC

==========================

sapnote: 2017410 https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002017410

use SE16N + edit the type from "I" to "F"

=====

You can check the SUBC type definition on:

  1. Transaction: SE16;
  2. Table: REPOSRC;
  3. Enter program name: SAPLSEOP;
  4. Execute the query.

Resolution

In case program "SAPLSEOP" is defined as “I” or “K” instead of “F”, you should manually set SUBC value as “F”, by following below procedure:

  1. Transaction: SE16;
  2. Table Name: PROGDIR;
  3. Search the name as: SAPLSEOP;
  4. Select object SAPLSEOP and then change (F6);
  5. Replace SUBC from“I” or “K” to “F”;
  6. Save your entry.
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Applying the note 1634704 - ALLOCATION: Kurzdump GEN_INCLUDE_NOT_EXEC solved the issue.

Thank you!

0
Christoph Ostrop Jun 25, 2017 at 10:19 AM
0

sapnote: 2017410 https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002017410

use SE16N + edit the type from "I" to "F"

=====

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded