Skip to Content
0

Hana cloud platform cockpit login page is not loading

Nov 29, 2016 at 06:39 PM

288

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

When i try to go to login screen og hana cocpit from hcp.sap.com by clicking on 'Go to HCP' button the subsequent login page isnt loading it ends up with a blank page. Below is the scn

I tried from different browser and my mobile yet the same. Plz advise

Best Regards

Archit Wahi

hcp-login.png (47.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manjunath Baburao
Nov 30, 2016 at 04:47 AM
0

Hi Archit,

The Go to HCP button should take you to the URL https://account.hanatrial.ondemand.com/register, which if you have already registered should redirect to https://account.hanatrial.ondemand.com/cockpit, which currently works.

Can you please use the cockpit URL directly rather than the register URL.

Regards,

Manju

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2016 at 05:29 PM
0

Yep tried that and it told me to clear cookies as there was some authentication issue. I was just clearing the browser cache until now hence was not working. works fine now. Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded