Skip to Content
0

(minor)BUG: wrong tooltip

Nov 29, 2016 at 03:30 PM

133

avatar image

Hi,

hover the mouse over a like link to see its tooltip that has a wrong label:

Cheers,

Ervin

tooltiperror.png (42.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Caroleigh Deneen
Nov 29, 2016 at 03:41 PM
0

Thanks Ervin, This one is known and in the queue, just a matter of priortization.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caroleigh Deneen
Jan 04, 2017 at 06:17 PM
1

Hi Ervin, Those are the right places to check. The Known Issues list is not all inclusive, but rather focused on the most pervasive, high-impact issues that affect the most users. The guideline is to check there, and search Q&A before posting - just as you did.

We are using an internal ticketing system for reporting and tracking. The release notes are then the best place to check to see what is fixed and released with each sprint.

Thank you, Evrin.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ervin Szolke
Nov 29, 2016 at 03:47 PM
0

Hi,

Ok, Thank You, can you please help me where I can see it listed?

I also think this is a very minor case, but this would help me where to check next time before posting a thread.

I checked here http://go.sap.com/community/about/support/known-issues.known-issues.html and here https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/WHP/SAP+Community+Release+Notes

Thanks, Caroleigh!

Ervin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded