Skip to Content
0

Report with history trail of updated opportunity fields

Nov 29, 2016 at 01:13 PM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Currently we have a customer requirement to create a report which shows the history trail of 3 opportunity fields which are updated. By my knowledge no datasource is available which stores the history trail of updated fields. Is this correct?

br, Ralph

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07, 2017 at 04:33 PM
0

From 1702 on it is possible to select extension fields

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pooja Bhalla
Dec 12, 2016 at 04:58 AM
0

Yes, this information is not available.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded