Skip to Content
0

Enter a CPF only in conjunction with a natural person - Natural Person C4C - Tax Numbers C4C

Nov 29, 2016 at 12:48 PM

316

avatar image

Hi C4C experts,

I am currently trying to use the new functionality of tax numbers from C4C. Moreover, I cannot insert a CPF (Brazilian number for natural persons) on customers, both accounts and individual. When I insert the number, there is an error message: “Enter a CPF only in conjunction with a natural person”. Here are two images of the error.

First in Accounts, (I try to indicate that is a natural person in the field Legal Form as Sole Proprietorship, however with no luck):

Second in the Individual Customers (there is no place to set it as natural person or not).

Looking at Internet for this error, I found these links, they are related, however do not solve the issue.

https://www.consolut.com/nc/en/s/sap-ides-access/d/s/doc/YV-BF00052.html

https://www.consolut.com/en/s/sap-ides-access/d/s/doc/YV-8B002

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-69521

https://ideas.sap.com/D30964

Therefore, I would like to know: Is there a way to set a Customer as Natural Person?

Alternatively, any other way to insert a CPF number?

Thanks in advance.

image001.png (31.6 kB)
image002.png (29.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Penn
Nov 30, 2016 at 06:49 PM
0

Hi,

this is fixed with 1611 HFC3 (will be deployed to your system 3.12.).

In accounts the natural person indicator was added to UI (pers. hidden) and individual customers will be automatically be treated as natural persons.

Regards,

Markus

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Markus!

Best regards

0
Markus Penn
Dec 02, 2016 at 07:00 AM
0

Small correction:

In accounts the natural person indicator was added to UI (pers. hidden) only with HFC4

In HFC3 the tax number checks (i.e. treat an individual customer as natural person) where changed and the data exchange of the natural person indicator with ERP was enabled

Regards, Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Claudio Goulart Feb 16, 2017 at 04:48 PM
0

Hey,

I got the same problem in C4C - 1702 version.

Have you done to fixed ?

Regards

Cláudio Goulart

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Claudio,

You have to open an incident to SAP asking them to correct it for you.

Best regards

0