/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Solution Documentation 7.2 - Graphical Browser

Nov 29, 2016 at 11:52 AM

307

avatar image

Hello,

I cannot find the "Graphical Browser" option in transaction SOLDOC (7.2SPS3), such as described here:

Any idea of what happened to this feature? or maybe is there some prerequisite (other than having at least one existing diagram) we have not fulfilled?

screenshot568.jpg (243.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Diebold
Dec 02, 2016 at 08:22 AM
0

Hi,

you just do a right mouse click and find the Value Chain Diagram in the context menu.

Kind Regards
Andreas

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Indeed! One right-click at the scenario level makes the trick. Thank you!

screenshot643.jpg (103.2 kB)
0
Prakhar Saxena
Nov 29, 2016 at 04:26 PM
0

Hi Alexandre,

Have you created the structure within your Business Processes, once done you can create collaboration diagrams as below

You can check below blog for import of best practices in case you need to try them out.

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/09/02/solution-manager-72-test-management-using-best-practices-in-3-steps/

Thanks

Prakhar


capture.jpg (42.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alexandre SABATIER Dec 01, 2016 at 06:21 PM
0

Hello,

Yes I have done that, but I still don't see the Graphical Browser feature (I'm not talking about the modelling tool itself) on your screenshot either.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content