Skip to Content
0

What are appset id and application id for info-cubes?

Nov 29, 2016 at 10:31 AM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I want to create a FM that read data from a BW info-cube, using the method: UJQ_RUN_RSDRI_QUERY

But I can't figure out what they are? where I can know the appset id and application id for a specific infocube?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 29, 2016 at 11:54 AM
1

In BPC:

Appset = Environment

Application = Model

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

P.S. Asking second time:

What do you want to achieve?

0
Former Member
Vadim Kalinin

Reading BPC info-cubes from abap program

0

Then please change your question primary tag to

SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver!

Current is incorrect.

1
Vadim Kalinin Nov 29, 2016 at 10:40 AM
0

UJQ_RUN_RSDRI_QUERY is related to BPC NW models and environments. What do you want to achieve?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

What do they mean in appset and applciatino in the context of BPC NW?

0