Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 9.2 Web Browser - Cant select BP Code In Journal Entries

Nov 29, 2016 at 09:20 AM

280

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All

We can not post journal entries for business partners in SAP 9.2 web browser. Normally we used to select the BP Code by pressing Ctrl + Tab. In web browser It will direct you the next tab.

Kindly revert us asap

Thanks

Vignesh KR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Nov 30, 2016 at 11:52 AM
0

Hello Vignesh,

Use FIREFOX to overcome your problem.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
M. Sundararaja Perumal Dec 02, 2016 at 03:18 AM
0

This is existing limitation of the browser access, and none of the browser currently support the Ctrl+Tab function in the Journal Entry screen to list out BP.

SAP has already recorded it, in the browser access limitation list, you may refer SAP Note-2194215.

.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 25, 2017 at 11:29 AM
0

Hi Guys,

We have found solution for this issue.

https://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/42.0/win32/en-US/Firefox%20Setup%2042.0.exe

The above browser would resolve that issue

Thanks

Vignesh KR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 20, 2017 at 01:12 PM
0

Hi vignesh try right click


journal-entry.png (27.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded