Skip to Content
0

Is there any standard extractor based MPLA MPOS MHIS MMPT

Nov 29, 2016 at 04:40 PM

177

avatar image

Hi All,

Is there any standard extractors (individual or combined) based on following Plant maintenance related table

MPLA

MPOS

MHIS

MMPT

We are in SAP ECC 6.0 EHP4. Is there any possibility of having the standard datasources based on the above tables in higher versions of EHP

Note :- I couldn't get any information related to this hence I am posting this question.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Nov 29, 2016 at 05:12 PM
0

Alex,

There isn't a single report to gt all this data, its a combination of IP16, IP8, IP19 and IP24

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AS Raj Dec 30, 2016 at 11:04 AM
0

Thanks for the details Atkin.

I am creating view based datasource on top of each table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded