Skip to Content
0

EasyDMS searching documents by status

Nov 29, 2016 at 08:21 AM

87

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I'm facing a problem with document searching in easydms program. When I'm searching for documents that have specific status, in "Find Documents" dialog box I only enter document type and status. But, the search returns all documents for that document type, regardless of status. I couldn't find any note or discussion with those symptoms.

I'm using the latest easydms patch version (EasyDMS71SP06P_2-20006126).

For example

DIR with OV status:

Search dialog box:

Search results:

Search returns all URN documents, even there is only one with OV status.

Rgds,

Viliam

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 13, 2017 at 10:41 AM
0

Problem solved!

Note "2324834 - BAPI_DOCUMENT_GETLIST2 returns incorrect DIR's" corrects the program error.

Searching by status is working OK now.

rgds,

Viliam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2016 at 09:25 AM
0

The same behaviour I'm getting when I'm searching by date to (date from: date to:). Regardless of selected dates, I'm always getting all documents of defined type.

Is there anyone who can check this erroneous behaviour in EasyDMS?

rgds,

Viliam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12, 2017 at 09:12 AM
0

I still searching for solution for this problem :(

rgds,

Viliam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded