Skip to Content
0

Hide standard field in ES22 .

Nov 29, 2016 at 05:41 AM

65

avatar image

Hi Team,

I want to hide the sub screen of standard transaction ES22. Could you please let me know the options available for this?

Transaction variant will work or any access key we have to look?

Thanks

Gourav.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 29, 2016 at 09:34 AM
2

Hi Gourav,

You can do this in customizing.SAP Utilities>>Master Data>>Utility Contract>>Define Field selection for Utility Contracts

Regards,

Chandandeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 05, 2016 at 03:40 AM
0

Yes In SAP there is way by which you can create transaction variants along with Screen variants to Hide the fields or screen you don't want to display . Use the SHD0 , no access key you nee fro this . hope it helps , follow the below link it will give you step by step guide to achieve this. Good Luck

http://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/scn/go/portal/prtroot/docs/library/uuid/a070bfbb-d34a-2d10-b092-ecbe0b0d4a4c?overridelayout=true

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded