Skip to Content
0

Regarding SAP version

Nov 29, 2016 at 04:19 AM

20

avatar image

Hi,
Where can i find my SAP version ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
viveklal somasekharan Nov 30, 2016 at 04:51 AM
0

Go to System -> Status and then you would have Usage Data , SAP Data and Host Data.

In SAP Data you would have Repository Data and SAP System Data.

In SAP system Data near to product version you have the Magnifying glass this would give you all the details.

Regards

Vivek


1.jpg (18.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
viveklal somasekharan Nov 29, 2016 at 05:39 AM
1

Hi Pooja,

Once you are logged in to your sap system. Go to Option System and then status you could find the SAP system Data in there.

Regards

Vivek

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I want to know my SAP version number


Regards,
Pooja

0

Hello Pooja,

Access the menu path mentioned by Vivek.

Once there, click at the "magnifying glass" icon under the "SAP System data" section (middle/right of the screen).

Regards,

Isaías

0