Skip to Content
0

Do B1 cloud can use intercompany?

Nov 29, 2016 at 01:53 AM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All

Do B1 cloud can use intercompany?

Regards

Edmund

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Aug 22, 2017 at 01:38 PM
0

Hi both,

this has been a limitation until April 2017, see https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1855972 - Unsupported SAP Business One Components in SAP Business One Cloud 1.0 and 1.1 for reference.

This additional licensing model for Intercompany Integration Solution (subscription-based) went live April 17th with the Q2 2017 Price List Update. For details, please consult a SAP Partner.

Best, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 03, 2017 at 03:05 PM
0

hi, did u find an answer to this? is the intercompany solution supported on SAP B1 On Demand?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded