Skip to Content
0

Leads / opporutnities for a Partner Contact?

Nov 28, 2016 at 11:53 PM

74

avatar image
Former Member

partner-contact.jpg

Can someone tell me how I can get a listing of leads / opportunities based on a partner contact? I can get the listing based on Partner, but the requirement is to review the list based on a partner contact.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Preethi Bukke
Sep 29, 2017 at 11:18 AM
0

Hello,

Another option is go to Sales -> Opportunities -> Advanced filter -> Choose Party Role as Partner Contact -> Choose Party as the PC's name and Go. This would give the list of opportunities for that PC. Follow same under Leads.

Hope this helps.

Thanks & Regards

Preethi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paula Fellner
Sep 25, 2017 at 11:18 AM
0

Dear Gina,
You can add the facets Leads and Opportunities within a Partner Contact via Edit Master Layout.

Regards,

Paula

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mahuya Paul
Sep 30, 2017 at 03:53 PM
0

Hi Former Member,

I hope your question is answered. Please accept either or both the answers.

Regards,

mahuya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded