Skip to Content
0

SAP Agentry - Can i display different objects of different collections into the same view?

Nov 28, 2016 at 01:59 PM

61

avatar image

Hi guys,


Im working over Work Manager 6.3 and i'm trying to display objects from differents collections into the same view. Into WorkOrder Object i have Operations (Collection) and ZAvisos(Collection).

Now i have deployed into a Tile list view all operations object from all operations collections but i need to add my own custom collection to the same view.

Is possible to do that?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stephen Streeter Dec 01, 2016 at 08:51 PM
0

Tile list views can only show one collection. It can't combine two different collections.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Miguel Edelberg Dec 12, 2016 at 03:41 AM
0

Thanks Stephen!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded