Skip to Content
0

sap gui for mac

Nov 28, 2016 at 12:14 PM

380

avatar image

hi:
GUI for Mac Java SAP version of how to allow the editor to display keywords and automatic tips? Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rolf-Martin Woersinger
Dec 06, 2016 at 08:02 AM
0

Hello,

the "new ABAP Editor" is only available as part of SAP GUI for Windows, see SAP note 843289.

You might want to consider using ABAP in Eclipse instead.

Best regards

Rolf-Martin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

谢谢thanks

0
yong xiao Dec 08, 2016 at 12:42 PM
0

@Rolf-Martin Woersinger thanks for you!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Victor Hernandez Apr 13, 2017 at 09:16 PM
0

Estimado Rolf-Martin Woersinger agradeceré de tu ayuda...

No he podido hacer correr SAP en mi MAC...

adjunto pantallazo de configuracion que tengo en windows, pero necesito configurarla en MAC

Captura-de-Pantalla-04/13/2017-a-las-174802.pngCaptura-de-Pantalla-04/13/2017-a-las-181337.pngcaptura-de-pantalla-2017-04-13-a-las-181542.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded