Skip to Content
0

Help in Modifying TIME PCR

Nov 28, 2016 at 10:49 AM

47

avatar image

zua1.pngDear All,

Please modify the PCR for time.

Requirement:

If HRS= 8 THEN ADD TO DAY BAL. It was already there.

Please modify if Hrs =9 then also add to day balance.

Im new in Pcr writing. Kindly help.

Its very urgent.

Thanks

zua1.png (9.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rémi Corriveau Nov 28, 2016 at 01:04 PM
-1

Your pcr uses Operation HRS?8 to make a decision, and the 2 return values used are = (equal) and * (other), so if the return key is *, you need to make a second decision on the value of 9. This will also have 2 return values, = and *.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can You plz share the PCR?

0
Rémi Corriveau Nov 30, 2016 at 01:04 PM
0

In your pcr ZUA1, replace Operation COLOP * by Operation HRS?9, create the possible return values, and select the appropriate Operations for each return value. Test it with an employee for whom the Daily value of Time Type Z001 will be smaller than 8, greater than 8, equal to 8, and then equal to 9, and see if the results are compatible with your requirements.

If you have problems, post your pcr and explain what does not work according to plan.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Sir,

Issue has been resolved.

Thanks a ton.

0

For the benefit of others that may look at this, could you post a copy of your pcr to show how you resolved it?

0
Revati Revs Dec 02, 2016 at 04:55 AM
0

I made a PCR and it got resolvedzua1txt.png


zua1txt.png (15.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded