Skip to Content
0

PO Memo duplication in APO

Nov 28, 2016 at 09:29 AM

45

avatar image

Hi Team,

We are currently getting issues with doubling/ duplication of PO memos in APO. For a single Shipping notification in ECC , there are 2 PO memos in APO. The issue is limited to few materials , but it keeps occurring every 2-3 hours in system.When we run /SAPAPO/CCR every couple of hours, we get a few materials with the error " Confirmations- Missing in R3 with External Key". The erreneous entries are then deleted from APO, however a new set of materials with the error show up in a couple of hours. Kindly let me know any possible directions to analyze this issue.

Regards

Ashwin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ashwin A Dec 07, 2016 at 09:25 AM
1

Found the solution. It was a recent change made to standard FM in ECC which was causing this. The changes have been reverted, and the functionality is working fine. PO memos were getting generated on inbound delivery

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashwin A Nov 30, 2016 at 06:21 AM
0

Hi everyone,

Can someone Guide me on this?

Regards

Ashwin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded