Skip to Content
0

It is not currently possible to see the recent blogs & questions in any community topic page

Nov 28, 2016 at 09:29 AM

74

avatar image

Hi, It seems the recent blogs and recent questions sections are broken for all CTPs. Is this issue identified and planned to be fixed? Thanks & regards Antoine

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 28, 2016 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi Steve, the problem has been fixed now. Under the two sections Recent Blogs and Recent Questions, it was displaying "Not Found" for several hours. This is back to normal now. Thanks, Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steve Rumsby
Nov 28, 2016 at 01:49 PM
0

The Community Topic Pages do not show all blogs and questions on the particular topic, only featured content. To see all of it, look on the right hands side of the page and scroll down to the "See all content on" section. That contains a list of tags relevant to the topic, and those tag pages will show you all the blogs and questions, with a filter to show only one or the other.

Steve.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded