Skip to Content
0

list of notifications based on the field Department Resp in iw28 or in any other report

Nov 28, 2016 at 09:12 AM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Guru's,

we have a case that we want to know the report where in we can make the Department Resp as the filter on which I need to get the list of all notifications regards to the particular DepartResp.

can someone help me in finding such report if any standard available if not please suggest me with any alternatives on the same.

Thanks

K Naseer

9704596907

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Nov 28, 2016 at 09:16 AM
1

K Naseer

You can do this in IW28/9:

PeteA


iw28.jpg (115.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 09:30 AM
0

Thanks Peter for the answer and like always your answers are swift and yes they help with my queries :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded