Skip to Content
0

Error in CK11N : No price could be determined from subcontracting

Nov 28, 2016 at 07:34 AM

259

avatar image

Hi ALL

Below error in CK11N is discussed in many threads, but I am not able to find solution from them.

error message "No price could be determined for subcontracting" message CK468

I have checked valuation variant :

In "Subcontracting" tab, sequence is 1. Effective price from pur. order - Gross po price - Net PO price. PO exists for this material.

Also Subcontracting PIR is present. But still error is coming.

In "Material val." tab in Val variant, sequence is Valuation price according to price control, MAP, Planned price 1.2.3

I have done much research, but not getting solution. Please suggest how to resolve issue. Regards Kapil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Chauhan Nov 30, 2016 at 06:29 AM
1

Please maintain Info Record!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bhaskar Basam Nov 29, 2016 at 06:16 AM
0

have you maintain procurement type F & 30 in MRP 2 tab of material master.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
KAPIL MEHTA Nov 30, 2016 at 02:45 AM
0

Yes. Special procurement type 30 + Procurement type F/X.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PATIL PRASAD Nov 30, 2016 at 05:21 AM
0

Dear Kapil

Have you maintain source list and info record(Condition cost) for your material ?

Regards

Prasad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
KAPIL MEHTA Dec 07, 2016 at 07:35 AM
0

If subcontracting type is 30 - Is it mandatory to maintain source list in ME01 ? We are not keeping source list ticked in material master in purchasing view.

I am getting error - "No valid source of supply could be found CK380". Will this error go if I maintain subcontracting PIR in ME11 ?

Please advise.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded