Skip to Content
0

FAGLFLEXT not matching with FAGLB03

Nov 28, 2016 at 07:27 AM

111

avatar image

Hi ,

My client is using New GL.

FAGLFLEXT period balance is not matching with FAGLB03 balance .Selection parameters for both is fiscal year ,GL account company code and ledger .

Any inputs ?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi.

Please check OSS note below.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002253793

Best reagrds

Jandoval Nascimento

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Nov 28, 2016 at 12:23 PM
0

Hi,

It doesn't make sense; the report is based on this table. You'd better provide some specific example; otherwise, I' say, it's just a matter of incorrect selection.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanil Bhandari Nov 28, 2016 at 07:55 AM
0

Hi

Check if there is any specific authorization you are missing for FAGLB03. May be due to authorization, all the data is not displayed.

Regards


Sanil

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sanil,

Thanks for your time.. Just checked that we have full access to all data .

Thanks

0