Skip to Content
-2

Table for Source list line item

Nov 28, 2016 at 06:58 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

i am developing a download program for source list. i am able to download header information from EORD Table. I am searching for table to downoad line item details.kindly advise me.

Regards,

Balaji.M.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 28, 2016 at 08:51 AM
0

Can't you just look into EORD table with SE16 before you post your question? And then tell what is missing.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi

What line items you want to download which are not there in EORD table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 08:43 AM
0

Hi

Based on material and plant i need to download a data , what display in ME05 tcode.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 12:11 PM
0

please check from tcode se11 describing eord table and check the fields you require. from this table i suppose you can fetch data which you want by your download program.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded