$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

how to create a table with row header

Nov 28, 2016 at 06:26 AM

92

avatar image
Former Member

table.png

Hi experts,

I want to display a table which is having both columns and rows as headers.

<table:Column width="8rem" hAlign="Center">

<table:multiLabels>

<Label text="" textAlign="Center" width="50%" />

</table:multiLabels>

<table:template>

<Text text=""/>

</table:template>

</table:Column>

How to bulid below type of table please experts help me.

table.png (10.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello, SAP Mentors is not the right primary tag for your question. Please review http://sapassets.edgesuite.net/tools/SAP-Community-Tags.xlsx and select the right tag.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Dec 04, 2016 at 07:34 AM
0

There is no standard way. here is a hack.

https://jsbin.com/punosu/5/edit?html,output

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 10:57 AM
0

Hi Experts,

please tell me possble or not atleast .

regards,

mutyam.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded