Skip to Content
0

LX23 No batch input session could be created because materials already blocked

Nov 28, 2016 at 05:03 AM

59

avatar image

Hi experts

i wan to execute the LX23 to clear the IM differencet qty with WM.but it generate the error massge "

No batch input session could be created because materials already blocked

"

Message No. L1215.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 28, 2016 at 08:48 AM
0

Was the long text to the error message not clear enough?

"This block could not be set because in the warehouse number concerned there are already material blocks, that is, it is most likely that stock postings are currently taking place."

In my words: 2 trains cannot use the same single track at a time. 2 users cannot change the material master at the same time. A movement changes stock values in a material master. Just wait until the movement is done, or until somebody else has closed MM02 for this material.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
zhixin yu Dec 02, 2016 at 02:07 AM
0

Hi

then we debug for this reason, that the LQUA* is locked for some materials in the Warehouse.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded