Skip to Content
0

Create TaxNumber ABSL in Customer

Nov 27, 2016 at 10:17 PM

112

avatar image

Hello Colleagues,

I need to create Taxnumber in Customer BO with ABSL.

but in can´t found the node in Customer, or specific BO with this data.

Thanks a lot for your support.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Dec 08, 2016 at 07:22 PM
0

Product Management has PSM released the Node Tax Numbers (together with all the relevant fields) within BO Business Partner and BO Customer with a fix , that is tentatively to be in placed by end of January.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fred K Nov 28, 2016 at 01:04 AM
0

Hi Reberto,

There is TaxNumber node in Customer business object and it seems write-enabled.

(The solution I am checking in is for ByD)

Best Regards,

Fred


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Nov 28, 2016 at 12:28 PM
0

Hello Fred, Roberto,

For whatever reasons the colleagues in C4C did not release the node. :-(

Furthermore it is not used in any queries. :-(

Sorry,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roberto Cabezas Nov 28, 2016 at 03:38 PM
0

Hello Horst, Fred,

Yes, I can´t see the node in C4C,

so is not possible?

I´m not sure if Sap Support is going to answer me about that.......

Regards.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roberto Cabezas Dec 14, 2016 at 12:06 PM
0

Thanks Colleagues,

I´m going to wait until January.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded