Skip to Content
0

Transfer DESIGN STUDIO

Nov 27, 2016 at 10:01 AM

87

avatar image

Hello,

I have a Dashboard on Design Studio which I need to transfer to PRD (another Network).

I crated a LCMBIAR file (CMC->Promotion Management->NewJob->promote).

We transferd the LCMBIAR file to PRD network.

How do I import the file to the BO PRD? I didnt find any guid.

Appreciate your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 27, 2016 at 10:51 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ROB RIBAN Nov 28, 2016 at 02:05 PM
0

After I did the input to the job at the other enviorment -

I opend the Dashboard on Design Studio -

I have a message "Data source not loaded".

It seems like it dosent recognize the query although it exist.

Appreciate your help.

ROB

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Nov 28, 2016 at 02:36 PM
0

BEx queries are transported through BW, not promotion management. Did those get transported?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

All the queries been transported through BW

Maybe it requires to do reconnect to the queries ?

0
Tammy Powlas
Nov 28, 2016 at 03:15 PM
0

Could be...it's been a while since I have transported BEx queries myself.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded