Skip to Content
0

How to visible the Relationship Map in SAP Web browser?

Nov 26, 2016 at 11:18 AM

60

avatar image

I'm very new to the SAP web browser. I could not find relationship map in the list

img.png

img.png (28.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Eun Seok Bang
Nov 29, 2016 at 07:38 AM
0

Hi,

It's available now in 9.2 PL05.

Regards

EunSeok

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Scott McClure Nov 28, 2016 at 08:51 PM
0

This is not supported in the Web interface. See SAP Note 2194215, item 32. "The relationship map function is not supported due to limited support for complex graphic libraries."

Thanks,

Scott

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vignesh K.R Jan 25, 2017 at 11:34 AM
0

Thanks Guys!!!!!

It is working in PL5

Thanks

Vignesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded