Skip to Content
0

How can i export my current company's chart of account and import it in another company ?

Nov 26, 2016 at 12:38 PM

54

avatar image

How can i export my current company's chart of account and import it in another company ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dick Smith Nov 27, 2016 at 09:09 PM
0

have you tried quick copy feature under implementation?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Girish Patil Nov 28, 2016 at 05:45 AM
0

thank you D Smith

i was tried quick copy feature and it makes successful but any other option you have?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded