Skip to Content
0

CJI3 Report Perfomance lag- taking more than 2.5 mins to generate data

Nov 25, 2016 at 01:25 PM

111

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

CJI3 report is taking to long to generate the data .

This is happening only for 2-3 WBS elements as it has more data.

Searched on SAP Portal and got 1 sap note SAP note-1717374-Performance problem in report SAPKKA00BG.

Will the above note solve my Performance lag issue.

Also our systems are upgrading from EHP 5 to EHP 7., Will EHP 7 have a better performance as issue is in EHP 5 system at the moment.

Kindly provide the checks to be made for resolution.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
sanjeev chauhan Nov 28, 2016 at 11:23 AM
1

Hello,

Report performance always depend on data volume and system power which used to outcome of report. so about it take outcome trace from basis consultant if these are not the reason then raise OSS to SAP.

Regards,

Sanjeev

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maria Terence Nov 27, 2016 at 05:29 AM
1

Hi Sanket,

It cannot be answered in this forum. Raise a OSS note to SAP and provide your issue details and information you have collected. They will be able to provide you whether its ok to apply or there is any other report.

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded