Skip to Content
0

SAP APO Alert

Nov 25, 2016 at 01:21 PM

90

avatar image
Former Member

HI Experts,

I want to disable some alerts for specific users.

e.g. Users from US region should see only US specific alerts and APAC users only APAC specific alerts.

Currently all user see all alerts in the system. How to maintain user specific alerts or how to disable view of some alerts for existing users? Do users need to do changes in settings from their side or we can do changes at profile level.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,

PKM

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Any update on this query which I have posted. Need your input .

Regards,

PKM

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ada Lv
Dec 09, 2016 at 07:19 AM
0

Hi,

There're two authorization objects for alert monitor: C_APO_AMON and C_APO_APRF. Maybe you can make use of them.

Best Regards,
Ada

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 14, 2016 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi PKM,

If you have country-specific alert profiles assigned to users, then you can restrict the alerts using selection profiles in those alert profiles.

Thanks,

Riyaz

Riyazahmed C A

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded