Skip to Content
0

Is SAP Contact Center GDPR complient?

Nov 25, 2016 at 12:16 PM

377

avatar image

Hello,

Is SAP Contact Center GDPR complient? Any documentation available on that?

Best regards,

Roman

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tomi Halmela
Dec 09, 2016 at 07:57 AM
0

Hello Roman,

SAP Contact Center is GDPR compliant. SAP follows the common European legislation, but may not be compliant with local legislation that deviates from EU-wide level.

Kind Regards,

Tomi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15, 2017 at 03:28 PM
0

Hello,

This webinar may be of assistance regarding this topic. SAP - Become Compliant with EU's GDPR - Join Our Webinar

goo.gl/MmxT9K

Webinar details are in the link.

Tim

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roman Errapart Feb 17, 2017 at 09:10 AM
0

Hi Tim,

Thank you!

Best regards,

Roman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded