Skip to Content
0

how to find Custom(Z smartform) smartform attached to ME9F and ML83

Nov 25, 2016 at 10:24 AM

58

avatar image

hello all,

in our system for transactions ME9F and ML83 custom smart forms have been added,

how do i know the custom smart form name that is attached to these transactions..

thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kali Charan Nov 25, 2016 at 11:01 AM
1

Just Try might be works.

Open se37 :SSF_FUNCTION_MODULE_NAME
Put the break point at First line of the source code in programming In function module.

Now open the new Session Try to call the ME9F and ML83, Now IN SSF_FUNCTION_MODULE_NAME While opening the Smart-form break point will be triggers,Here Find the variable Form name, It will tells you the Smart form name.

Hope you understood.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VINAY REDDY Nov 25, 2016 at 11:16 AM
0

thanks for your quick reply,

yes its working..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded