Skip to Content
0

Regarding J1IH RLFC transaction - Balance in transaction currency

Nov 25, 2016 at 08:23 AM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Friends,

We have implemented the notes related to RLFC Transactions - . 0001756565, 1907900, 2151268. When I am doing returns Sales excise in J1IH transaction, Its resulting in an error. There was discussion on this, however resolution has not been provided. It would be great if some one can help on this.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3832552

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Nov 25, 2016 at 01:38 PM
0

Check whether you have followed the steps listed out in OSS note 2369023

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Lakshmipathi,

I had already maintained entries in all those tables. My error is different than the error mentioned in the above note. However, the accounts mentioned in the note for the credit entry is different than the account I have maintained. Though, I think it should not have an effect, I will change the credit entry and check. Thanks for your help!

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 07, 2016 at 05:24 AM
0

OSS note 2369023 solved the problem. Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded