Skip to Content
0

DBSQL_SQL_ERROR & CX_SY_OPEN_SQL_DB, SQL error SQL code:1034

Nov 25, 2016 at 12:50 AM

5.4k

avatar image

Hi guys,

I am trying to connect a new ECC system to BW system which was already connected to an ECC system, I have made 2 new RFCs one for the client400(for BW system) & second RFC for ECC to BW connection in the new ECC system, then edited the RFC from the BW system for the new ECC system. I have also made a new partners profile in BW for the new ECC system.

As per my knowledge it should be able to connect the with the new ECC system but when I go to the source system of BW system and check R3P client 100, few errors pops up,

  • BW unknown in source system.
  • IDoc type ZSBB002 is not the same as the source system IDoc type,
  • The following errors occurred in the source system:
  1. Edit: Partners Profile not available
  2. Entry in inbound table not found.
  3. Entry in outbound table not found.

And when I try to restore xxx client 100, error at the bottom screen:

No connection to system xxxCLINT100 possible.

I try to run any job from BW it doesn't run, error at the bottom screen:

SQL error SQL code:1034 occurred while accessing the table DDFTX.


In new ECC system,
the most confusing thing is when I try use the Tcode WE20 for partner's profile or DBACOCKPIT, it dumps the same error which comes in the BW when I try to run any job,

Runtime Errors: DBSQL_SQL_ERROR
Except: CX_SY_OPEN_SQL_DB

Short Text: SQL error SQL code:1034 occurred while accessing the table DDFTX.

Oracle not available #ORA-27102: out of memory #Linux-x86_64 Error: 12: Cannot allocate memory#Additional information.


I know you experts might know the solution or guide me to it with the help of your opinions.

Thanks!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I just moved this to "Oracle" category. the error ORA-27102.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Yahya Saleem Jan 19, 2017 at 11:55 AM
0

Issue has been resolved,

SQL error SQL code:1034 occurred while accessing the table DDFTX.

It was related to system resources, system bounce was required,

IDoc type ZSBB002 is not the same as the source system IDoc type,

Done few changes via the help of an Abapr,

Thanks guys for your prompt response,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Luis Darui
Nov 25, 2016 at 07:40 PM
1

This error ORA-27102 means out of memory.

The following notes might be helpful:

743328 - Composite SAP note: ORA-27102

789011 - FAQ: Oracle memory areas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Reagan Benjamin
Nov 25, 2016 at 09:44 PM
1

>>No connection to system R3PCLINT100 possible.<<

The problem looks like connection to the source system. Have you created the source system in Tx RSA1? First do a connection test to the source system and check the output. If the connection fails then you need to fix it. Check if the RFC is set up correctly (hostname / IP and system number). If the connection test is OK then try to activate the source system from Tx RSA1. Check the table RSBASIDOC to see if the source system details are correctly maintained.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harish Karra Nov 29, 2016 at 03:00 PM
0

Hi Yahya,

You need to create source system using RSA1 transaction and once it is done check connection if it works then you are good.

Regards,

Harish Karra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yahya Saleem Nov 30, 2016 at 06:22 AM
0

Thanks for the prompt response Luis Darui & Reagan Benjamin,

Reagan Benjamin, Yes, the source system is updated, connection test is successful & and the IP and Host both are correctly entered in the connection, I have even added the HOST entry on OS level(HOST file) but I couldn't activate the source system from Tx RSA1 and in RSBASIDOC the source system details are off the older ECC system not of the new ECC system.

Harish Karra, Yes, its already added,


Now guys I need your help,

I have researched in details and the dump we are getting is as follows, this dump occured when we ran some txcodes, kindly guide on how to resolve this issue. After R&D I have determined that the issue might be related to "Since a single process currently holds a lock in one database session and requests the same lock in another, a deadlock occurs that is not recognized as a deadlock by the database system and cannot be resolved. The relevant process "hangs" and this hang situation can only be resolved by terminating the work process. " If this is the scenario, could you please help identify on correcting this issue

What happened?

Database error text: "SQL message: ORA-01034: ORACLE not available#ORA-27102: out of memory#Linux-x86_64 Error: 12: Cannot allocate memory#Additional information: 2663#Additional information: 1835012#Additional information: 1677721600"

Error analysis

An exception has occurred which is explained in more detail below. The exception is assigned to class 'CX_SY_OPEN_SQL_DB' and was not caught in procedure "DD_INT_UPDATE_DDFTX" "(FUNCTION)", nor was it propagated by a RAISING clause. Since the caller of the procedure could not have anticipated this exception, the current program was terminated. The reason for the exception is: Database error text: SQL message: ORA-01034: ORACLE not available#ORA-27102: out of memory#Linux-x86_64 Error: 12: Cannot allocate memory#Additional information: 2663#Additional information: 1835012#Additional information: 1677721600 Return value of the database layer: "SQL dbsl rc: 99"

How to correct the error

The exception must either be prevented, caught in procedure "DD_INT_UPDATE_DDFTX" "(FUNCTION)", or the possibility of it occurring must be declared in the RAISING clause in the procedure. To prevent the exception, note the following:

Analyze the entries in the system log (transaction SM21). If the error occurs in a non-modfied SAP program, you might be able to find a solution in the SAP Notes system. If you have access to the SAP Notes system, check there first using the following keywords:

"DBSQL_SQL_ERROR" CX_SY_OPEN_SQL_DB "SAPLSDIFRUNTIME" bzw. LSDIFRUNTIMEU03 "DD_INT_UPDATE_DDFTX" If you cannot solve the problem yourself, please send the following information to SAP:

1. This description of the problem (short dump) To do this, choose System -> List -> Save -> Local File (unconverted) on the screen you are in now.

2. A suitable system log To do this, call the system log in transaction SM21. Restrict the time interval to ten minutes before the short dump and five minutes after it. In the display, choose System -> List -> Save -> Local File (unconverted).

3. If these are programs of your own, or modified SAP programs: Source code of these programs To do this, choose More Utilities -> Upload/Download -> Download in the Editor.

4. Details regarding the conditions under which the error occurred or which actions and input caused the error. Information on where terminated

The termination occurred in ABAP program "SAPLSDIFRUNTIME", in "DD_INT_UPDATE_DDFTX". The main program was "SAPMSEDIPARTNER".

In the source code, the termination point is in line 10 of (Include) program "LSDIFRUNTIMEU03". The termination is due to exception "CX_SY_OPEN_SQL_DB" occurring in procedure "DD_INT_UPDATE_DDFTX" "(FUNCTION)". This exception was not handled locally or declared in the RAISING clause in the procedure's signature however. The procedure is in program "SAPLSDIFRUNTIME ". The source code begins in line 1 of (include) program "LSDIFRUNTIMEU03 ".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded