Skip to Content
0

Condition Contract - Rebate

Nov 24, 2016 at 02:50 PM

775

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

I was referring to https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3923074 in which the use of T.code WB2R_SC - for settlement was well described also about the REBA Condition type in Pricing Procedure which I maintained.

At VA01 the REBA is incomplete because there was missing condition records and wondering where to maintain the condition records?

In VK12 - NO you cant maintain the Condition Records for this here

In WOCOCO - Yes here we can maintain but how just too silly to know but dont know?

Could you please guide me to maintain the condition records for this?

Regards

Alex

1.png (58.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Sridhar Vijjhalwar Dec 15, 2016 at 11:17 AM
0

Hi Alex,

Go to the WCOCO and then select your Condition Contract and at Condition table there is a drop down option and from were you need to select the V and enter REBA.

Thanks,

Sridhar.


5.png (55.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 25, 2016 at 09:26 AM
0

Did any one notice this post please?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mrinal Kanti Roy Nov 25, 2016 at 01:21 PM
0

REBA needs to be maintained in condition contract ..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 25, 2016 at 01:51 PM
0

Yes I am aware of it but how and where, what is the T.Code, any idea please?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juanma Lobato Dec 30, 2016 at 01:04 PM
0

Buenas tardes, la condición REBA no la verás en el pedido de ventas, solamente en la factura VF01. Si quieres que te aparezca en VA01, debes cambiar la formula de calculo del esquema de precios de este condición.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Antonio,

When I am trying to settle the Contract with WB2R_SC getting this message:

No settlement process type assigned to contract type SBBI

Please help.

Alex.

1.png (39.3 kB)
0
Former Member
Former Member

Hi Antonio,

Have you resolved the issue on the error on "No invoicing party passed on"?

If you could share the solution on this as I am having the same issue now.

Thanks!

0
avatar image
Former Member
Apr 04, 2017 at 07:52 AM
0

Hi guys,

for the Problem "No invoicing Party": Check if you have maintained the invoicing Party in your Business Roles (Transaction BP). For every supplier/customer the Settlement determines it is crucial to have These Information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 18, 2017 at 06:23 AM
0

Hello All,

Referring to thread https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3923074#

my BUVO is not picking up data from busuness vol. table WCB_VBRK_VBRP_BV whereas the business vol table is getting updated corrrectly from the sales invoice

Thanks

Divya


capture-1.png (3.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded