Skip to Content
0

Place into a Customs Status Procedure in Declaration

Nov 24, 2016 at 02:16 PM

98

avatar image

Hi All,

"Place into a Customs Status Procedure (CUPRO)” is configured in "Assign Placement into Customs Status to Process and Legal Regulation”. There are 7 procedures assigned in my Process and LR.

How the value is appeared in the declaration: Item level-Placement ?

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis
Nov 25, 2016 at 09:50 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Use the Data Proposal mechanism.

Regards,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
santosh kumar Nov 25, 2016 at 11:57 AM
0

Thanks Dave for your answer,

Data Proposal mechanism means,is it default data ?

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded