Skip to Content
0

List of SAP fiori APP (Production, Maintenance and Finance) which will working in AnyDB

Nov 24, 2016 at 10:48 AM

42

avatar image

Hi,

can you please send the List of SAP fiori APP (Production, Maintenance and Finance) which will working in AnyDB

Regards

Anil PIllai

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Nov 24, 2016 at 11:19 AM
1

Please check the Fiori App Library : link
You should be able to make a distinction between Fiori-version itself (1.0 / 2.0), Application Components and Backend.

There is a PDF-document called "SAP Fiori Relevance and Readiness Analysis" available (link) that can also help you in determining the right UseCase ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anil Pillai Nov 27, 2016 at 02:18 PM
0

Thanks for your reply.

Most of production and maintenance FIORI apps are in HANA. Do you have a list of APPS as an excel format or word format which will work in AnyDB.

Regards

Anil Pillai

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded