Skip to Content
0

Meaning of text ID PO with code F27, F29 at header and F14,F15,F16, F17 at item level

Nov 24, 2016 at 10:54 AM

61

avatar image

Hi guys,

please almost a curiosity but I can not retrieve the meaning of the following PO text ID

F14 IC P.P. Item text
F15 IC P.P. Item Packaging text
F16 IC S.P. Item text
F17 IC S.P. Item Packaging text

F27 IC P.P. Header text
F29 IC S.P. Header text

What is it the meaning of 'IC.P.P.' and IC.S.P.'?I have entered in the table

TTXIT but no a longer text exists....I have enter in a PO in DE Language but these texts disappears...How can I understand the extend meaning of those IC.P.P. and IC.SP.?

Thanks in advance

BR

Massimiliano

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 24, 2016 at 09:15 PM
0

I think you are wrong by asking the community instead of the elder colleagues in your company who have setup these text IDs, as they are not SAP standard

Best you logon to your development system, go into the IMG > MM > purchasing > Purchaser order > texts for purchase orders > define header texts (free translated)

Being there select from menu Tools > Change logs . Enter a wide date range and execute, you should then find the user IDs and can lookup the names in SU01 transaction. Then telephone or email.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Massimiliano Riva Nov 25, 2016 at 10:42 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

thanks a lot..sorry to you and to all..at first sight I have not thought that they were not SAP standard texts...

BR

Massimiliano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded