Skip to Content
0

BPC 10 NW : create schedule package link

Nov 24, 2016 at 10:01 AM

369

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I would like to create the Schedule for package link

Go to data manager / view status / view Schedule Status click right , I can modify or delete the Schedule but not create

How to create a schedule

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 24, 2016 at 10:45 AM
0

You have to RUN a package link, then you will be asked to schedule!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
karan kothari Nov 24, 2016 at 10:53 AM
0

Hi Bastien,

Vadim is correct.

Please refer the attached screen shot.

Thanks,

Karan


dmp-link.jpg (57.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded