Skip to Content
0

Custom SNP Disaggregation based on Target Stock Level

Nov 23, 2016 at 06:16 PM

176

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Can you please provide information on creating Custom Disaggregation in SNP Aggregate Planning.

Requirement is to disaggregate based on Proportion of Target Stock Levels (Just like Fair share rule B in Deployment).

I have a Plan to use /SAPAPO/SDP_DISAGG Badi for the same.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 25, 2016 at 04:18 PM
0

Hi,

You might want to use Disaggregation According to Demands:
Values are disaggregated from header product level to sub product level according to fair share distribution or push distribution principles that are also used by deployment. With fair share distribution, if demand exceeds supply, the system distributes the supply evenly over the individual sub products according to their demand. With push distribution, the procedure is similar but is used when supply exceeds demand.

For more details or information about the others methods, please check the follow link:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_ewm70/helpdata/en/a6/ebefaf32e22e468355da304cc59387/content.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 08:28 AM
0

Thank you Werner for reply,Actually requirement is to disaggregate according to the coverage percentage of Target stock at the sub-product level.If Disaggregation with Demand is used,Quantities disaggregated are proportional to demand Percentage but not to Target stock Level.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded