Skip to Content
0

On order confirmation output, from where the payment terms text come?

Nov 23, 2016 at 03:53 PM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I've defined the payments terms in the config and when creating the new sales order I chose the one configured is not coming on the order confirmation output.

Is there something I've missed?

Any help will be highly appreciated.

Cheers,

Shahid

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can you reconfirm that the required payment term is flowing in sale order but not flowing to output? If so, you need to take the help of your ABAP team to validate the smartform being used for sale order.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 12:02 PM
0

Hello,

Just to update how I fixed.

Changed the script removed the dynamically determined text, my requirement is to only print the sales text of the terms of payments.

IF &VBDKA-ZTERM_BEZ& NE &SPACE&
&VBDKA-ZTERM_BEZ&
ENDIF
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 23, 2016 at 04:34 PM
0

Hi,

Thanks for the response the payment terms entered not showing in the output instead of that text, I'm getting "pay immediately". Using sap script.

Thanks,

S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded