Skip to Content
0

UJBR Restore error (Problem class Other)

Nov 23, 2016 at 12:10 PM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I was trying to restore an Environment and I got this error. Help me with this

Thanks

ujbr-error.jpg (43.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 24, 2016 at 07:07 AM
0

Clear! You can't restore backup of 10.1 in 10.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Nov 23, 2016 at 06:05 PM
0

First - incorrect primary tag! Has to be: SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver

Second: Please provide DETAILED version info (from - to)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Vadim, I changed the primary tag.

The backup file is from 10.1 and I am trying to restore it in 10.0

0