Skip to Content
0

How to increase manually item categories in VOV4

Nov 23, 2016 at 12:05 PM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Currently in My SAP System VOV4 allows only 3 manual categories...where as SAP standard given is 11...i wanted to add 1 more item category manually where i can restrict from 11 to 3 as this is standard SAP...can you please guide me

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 24, 2016 at 10:36 AM
1

Hi,

there are normally 10 Manual entries available in VOV4, Just double click line item and you would be able to see them

Regards,

santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jyoti Prakash
Nov 24, 2016 at 02:52 AM
1

Hi

Did you try selecting the desired line and click on details button? Or alternatively, select the line and use Ctrl+Shift+F2 from your keyboard to view "Item Category Assignment - Details" Screen?

Thanks, JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded